Digital Libraries: Advanced Methods and Technologies,
Digital Collections. <BR>
The XIth All-Russian Scientific Conference

Russian version
Petrozavodsk, September 14-18, 2009

About conference
Objective and Topics
Important deadlines
Programme Committee
Organizing committee


To participants




Userful Information


PhD Workshop


Photo Gallery


Contact Information

Entrance for participants:


Programme Committee

Vladimir Vdovitsyn - Karelian Research Centre, RAS, Russia
Mikhail Kogalovsky - Market Economy Institute, RAS, Russia

Arkady Avramenko - Pushchino Radio Astronomy Observatory, RAS, Russia
Alexander Antonov - Galaktika Soft, Moscow, Russia
Yury Bogoyavlensky - Petrozavodsk State University
Jose Borbinha - IST / INESC-ID
Pavel Braslavsky - Institute of Engineering Science, Ural Branch of RAS, Russia
Boris Dobrov - Research Computing Center of Moscow State University, Russia
Alexander Elizarov - Institute of Mathematics & Mechanics, Russia
Anatoly Fedotov - Novosibirsk State University, Russia
Maxim Gubin - Ask.Com IAC Search&Media, USA
Leonid Kalinichenko - Institute of Informatics Problems, RAS, Russia
Hannes Kulovits - Vienna University of Technology
Olga Lavrenova- Russian State Library
Vladimir Litvine - California Institute of Technology, USA
Oleg Malkov - Institute of Astronomy, RAS, Russia
Alexander Marchuk - A.P. Ershov Institute of Informatics Systems, RAS, Russia
Genis Musulmanbekov - Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia
Igor Nekrestjanov - Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia
Dmitry Paley- P.G.Demidov Yaroslavl State University, Russia
Vladimir Pleshko - OOO "ErSiO"
Galina Proskudina - Institute of Software Systems, NAS Ukraine
Andreas Rauber - Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Alexander Rogov - Petrozavodsk State University
Kurt Sandkuhl - Jönköping University, Sweden
Ilya Segalovich - Yandex Ltd, Russia
Vladimir Serebryakov - A.A Dorodnitsyn Computing Center, RAS, Russia
Vladislav Shirikov - Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia
Vladimir Smirnov - Yaroslavl State University, Russia
Ingeborg Torvik Solvberg - Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Alexey Ushakov - Santa Barbara University, California, USA
Vyacheslav Wolfengagen - Moscow Engineering Physical Institute, Russia
Victor Zakharov - Institute of Informatics Problems, RAS, Russia
Oleg Zhizhimov - Institute of Computational Technologies, Siberian Branch of RAS, Russia
Sergey Znamensky - Program System Institute, RAS, Russia

The list of Program Committee members can be extended.

RCDL Steering Committee

Chair: Leonid Kalinichenko - Institute of Informatics Problems, RAS (Moscow)
Arkady Avramenko (Pushchino)
Alexander Antopolsky (Moscow)
Pavel Braslavsky (Ekaterinburg)
Mikhail Kogalovsky (Moscow)
Alexander Marchuk (Novosibirsk)
Igor Nekrestjanov (Saint Petersburg)
Vladislav Shirikov (Dubna)
Yury Smetanin (Moscow)
Vladimir Smirnov (Yaroslavl)
Vladimir Vdovitsyn (Petrozavodsk)
Victor Zakharov (Moscow)

Coordination of ECDL/RCDL

Andreas Rauber, Leonid Kalinichenko

Our address:
185910 Petrozavodsk,
Пушкинская 11, IAMR KarRC RAS
Phone: +7 (8142) 76-63-12
Fax: +7 (8142) 76-63-13

Last modified on June 1, 2009